FAQs: Strata Plan

Does a strata corporation have to keep a copy of the strata plan?

Yes, section 35(2) requires a strata corporation to maintain a copy of the strata plan that has been filed in the land title office. The version of the strata plan found in the Disclosure Statement is not sufficient.

k2sxxx.com k2s.club fapdick.net